Skip to content

Organizers

Program Chair :
The conference program chair is Marie Claire Villeval, CNRS, GATE Lyon St Etienne.
The vice-chair is Alain Trannoy, EHESS and Aix-Marseille School of Economics.


Programme Committee :

  • Mohammed Abdellaoui, HEC
  • Stéphane Auray, ENSAI, Rennes
  • Alain Ayong Le Kama, University Paris Ouest Nanterre la Défense
  • Sylvain Beal, Université de Besançon
  • Christian Belzil, Ecole Polytechnique
  • Christophe Bisière, Toulouse School of Economics
  • Didier Blanchet, INSEE
  • Francis Bloch, Paris School of Economics
  • Christian Bontemps, Toulouse School of Economics
  • Yann Bramoullé, Aix-Marseille School of Economics
  • Dominique Bureau, Conseil économique pour le développement durable
  • Eric Chaney, AXA
  • Pierre-Philippe Combes, Aix-Marseille School of Economics
  • Camille Cornand, GATE, Lyon
  • Annie Cot, CES, Paris 1
  • Hyppolyte d’Albis, CES, Paris 1
  • Bruno Decreuse, Aix-Marseille School of Economics
  • Sylvie Démurger, GATE, Lyon
  • Laurent Denant-Boemont, CREM Rennes
  • Claude Diebolt, Université de Strasbourg
  • Brigitte Dormont, Université Paris Dauphine
  • Pierre Dubois, Toulouse School of Economics
  • Frédéric Dufourt, Aix-Marseille School of Economics
  • Aurélien Eyquem, GATE, Lyon
  • Charles Figuières, INRA, LAMETA
  • Jerome Gautié, CES, Paris 1
  • Florence Goffette-Nagot, GATE, Lyon
  • Izabela Jelovac, GATE, Lyon
  • Rémi Lecat, Banque de France
  • Jean-Marie Lozachmeur, Toulouse School of Economics
  • El Mouhoub Mouhoud, Université Paris Dauphine
  • Phu Nguyen, Université de Strasbourg
  • Carine Nourry, Aix-Marseille School of Economics
  • Sonia Paty, GATE, Lyon
  • Thierry Pénard, CREM Rennes
  • Franck Portier, Toulouse School of Economics
  • Stéphane Riou, GATE, St Etienne
  • Lise Rochaix, Aix-Marseille School of Economics
  • Federico Trionfetti, Aix-Marseille School of Economics
  • Karine Van der Straeten, Toulouse School of Economics
  • Bertrand Villeneuve, Université Paris Dauphine
  • Marc Willinger, Université de Montpellier 1, LAMETA


Local Organization committee :
Camille Cornand, Taï Dao, Pascal Le Merrer, Sonia Paty, Stéphane Riou, Stéphane Robin, Philippe Solal


Local organization and communication :
Taï Dao, afsemeeting2014@gate.cnrs.fr